Realsimgear gns430 not working in the Comanche?

new reply
peteg
Airman Basic
Posts: 5
Joined: 03 Dec 2023, 11:28

Realsimgear gns430 not working in the Comanche?

Post by peteg »

Has anyone else run into this problem? I have the realsimgear GS 430 and it doesn’t work with the comanche 430. Anyone know of a solution?

User avatar
Nick - A2A
A2A Captain
Posts: 13781
Joined: 06 Jun 2014, 13:06
Location: UK

Re: Realsimgear gns430 not working in the Comanche?

Post by Nick - A2A »

Hello,

The Comanche using the WorkingTitle GNS 430 which is included in MSFS by default in the more recent versions of the sim. Are you able to use your hardware with other aircraft in the sim which include this GPS gauge?

Thanks,
Nick
A2A Simulations Inc.

peteg
Airman Basic
Posts: 5
Joined: 03 Dec 2023, 11:28

Re: Realsimgear gns430 not working in the Comanche?

Post by peteg »

Thanks Nick. I pulled up the gns500 in the Comanche and it worked with the 500. This is actually the case with other planes in msfs. Not sure what’s going on with it but at least it kind of work. Seems like it’s not an issue with a2a.

Les Parson
Staff Sergeant
Posts: 288
Joined: 13 Sep 2009, 10:41
Location: Woodlands, Texas

Re: Realsimgear gns430 not working in the Comanche?

Post by Les Parson »

peteg wrote: 03 Dec 2023, 12:21 Has anyone else run into this problem? I have the realsimgear GS 430 and it doesn’t work with the comanche 430. Anyone know of a solution?
I use the RSG G430 without problem for the Comanche.

new reply

Return to “Comanche 250 for MSFS Tech Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 0 guests